Is Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Soy Free?

Description
The Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar is a dark chocolate bar with 72% cocoa, sea salt, and almonds. It is made with ethically traded cacao and natural ingredients. This 3 oz bar comes in a case of 12. Endangered Species chocolate supports conservation efforts, having donated $1 million in three years. Although it is not explicitly mentioned, it can be inferred that people appreciate the flavor of this chocolate bar.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar is a dark chocolate bar with 72% cocoa, sea salt, and almonds. It is made with ethically traded cacao and natural ingredients. This 3 oz bar comes in a case of 12. Endangered Species chocolate supports conservation efforts, having donated $1 million in three years. Although it is not explicitly mentioned, it can be inferred that people appreciate the flavor of this chocolate bar.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Soy, Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Allergens:
Check Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


