Is Disney Moana Celebration Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Raspberry Puree, Pasteurised Egg White, Humectant (Glycerine), Palm Stearin, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Fructo Oligosaccharides, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Concentrate (Spirulina), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Dried Egg White, Flavouring Sweet Filling 13%, Raspberry Jam 8%

Check Disney Moana Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown