Is Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Toy Story Peanut Butter Pieces (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


