Is Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Toy Story Peanut Butter Pieces (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


