Is Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Toy Story Peanut Butter Pieces (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Disney Pixar Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter Toy Chest, Toy Story is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


