Is Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-400
- peg-8
peg-400
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, PEG-8, Parfum, CI 42090, CI 19140, Green Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Mica, PEG-8, Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 19140, CI 44690, Pink Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum, PEG-400, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Limonene, Linalool, CI 14700, CI 19140, CI 77891
Check Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Disney Princess Colour Surprise Bath Fizzer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Piece


