Is Disney Princess Garland Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberry Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Concentrate (Spirulina), Extracts (Lemon, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Sweet Filling 46%, Raspberry Jam 7%
Check Disney Princess Garland Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Princess Garland Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Disney Princess Garland Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


