Is DISNEY, STAR WARS, DISPENSER WITH GUMBALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- shellac
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHEWING GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BHT (TO MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check DISNEY, STAR WARS, DISPENSER WITH GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY, STAR WARS, DISPENSER WITH GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


