Is Disney Stitch Tortilla Chips Mango Chili Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Avocado Oil, Mango Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Mango, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Jalapeno Pepper, Annatto Extract (for Color), Spices, Lime Juice, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract)
Check Disney Stitch Tortilla Chips Mango Chili Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Stitch Tortilla Chips Mango Chili Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Bag


