Is DISNEY, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SPARKLING DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check DISNEY, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SPARKLING DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SPARKLING DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


