Is DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Grain, Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity

Check DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladDipping