Is D'Italiano Gusto Brioche Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Sugars (sugar, dextrose, barley and malt syrup), Yeast, Vegetable oil, Wheat gluten*, Glaze (valer, pea and/or potato and/or fava bean protein, vegetable d), Cette, malodetin, corn starch), Salt, Natural flavour, Calcium propionate, Sunflower and/or Soy lecithin, Enzymes, Sorbic acid, Ascorbic acid, Annatto, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Barley. May contain: Sesame seeds.
Check D'Italiano Gusto Brioche Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Italiano Gusto Brioche Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


