Is D'Italiano Italian Bread, No Seeds, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Soft-crusted, seedless loaf offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, airy crumb and a lightly crisp exterior. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, paninis, and garlic toasts, it is also used alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent size, freshness out of the package, and reliable texture for easy slicing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-crusted, seedless loaf offers a mild savory flavor with a tender, airy crumb and a lightly crisp exterior. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, paninis, and garlic toasts, it is also used alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent size, freshness out of the package, and reliable texture for easy slicing.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Soybean Oil, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Iodate
Check D'Italiano Italian Bread, No Seeds, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Italiano Italian Bread, No Seeds, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'Italiano Italian Bread, No Seeds, 20 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


