Is Divella Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soft wheat flour
soft wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potato (70%) (Water, Dehydrated Potatoes Flakes (Potatoes, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulfite), Stabilizer (Disodium Diphosphate), Flavourings)), Soft Wheat Flour (20%), Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Divella Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divella Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divella Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


