Is Divina Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • cow's milk
  • cream cheese
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives , Water , Blue Cheese ( Cow's Milk , Cheese Culture , Rennet , Salt , P . Roquefortii ) , Cream Cheese ( Skimmed Milk , Cream , Salt , Lactic Acid Culture ) , Sea Salt , Citric Acid ( Acidity Regulator ) , Xanthan Gum ( Stabilizer ) , Locust Bean Gum ( Stabilizer ) .

Check Divina Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divina Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping