Is DIVINA, DOLMAS, STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES Soy Free?

Description
These vine-leaf rolls offer a tangy, herb-forward flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture and moist filling; consumers commonly serve them as appetizers, part of mezze platters, or picnic snacks. Review themes note convenient ready-to-eat packaging, generally consistent taste, occasional variability in salt level and leaf tenderness across batches reported
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These vine-leaf rolls offer a tangy, herb-forward flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture and moist filling; consumers commonly serve them as appetizers, part of mezze platters, or picnic snacks. Review themes note convenient ready-to-eat packaging, generally consistent taste, occasional variability in salt level and leaf tenderness across batches reported
Ingredients
Rice, Water, Vine Leaves, Soy Bean Oil, Onions, Dill, Salt, Citric Acid (Acid Regulator), Mint, Black Pepper, Produced In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Tree Nuts, Fish, Eggs, Wheat
Check DIVINA, DOLMAS, STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINA, DOLMAS, STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
DIVINA, DOLMAS, STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece


