Is Divina Feta Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep & goat milk
  • whey
  • mizithra cheese
  • feta cheese

sheep & goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Feta Cheese (Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mizithra Cheese (Whey, Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)

Check Divina Feta Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divina Feta Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling