Is Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility that processes milk

a facility that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Florina Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk

Check Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divina Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 12.3 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySavoryVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
IngredientSalad ToppingSide DishGarnishing