Is Divina Green Olives Stuffed w/ Blue Cheese, 7.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk cream
  • cow's milk
  • cream cheese
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

skimmed milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii), Cream Cheese (Skimmed Milk Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture), Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer)

Check Divina Green Olives Stuffed w/ Blue Cheese, 7.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divina Green Olives Stuffed w/ Blue Cheese, 7.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad