Is Divina Kalamata Fig Spread with Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Glucose, Sugar, Water, Dried White Figs, Roasted Almonds, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts May Contain Pits/fragments

Check Divina Kalamata Fig Spread with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divina Kalamata Fig Spread with Almonds is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing