Is Divine Advent Calendar Milk Chocolate, Ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 22% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dried cream
milk solids 22% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED CREAM (MILK), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA. COCOA SOLIDS 26% MINIMUM; MILK SOLIDS 22% MINIMUM.
Check Divine Advent Calendar Milk Chocolate, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Advent Calendar Milk Chocolate, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divine Advent Calendar Milk Chocolate, Ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


