Is DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- evaporated milk
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cultured cream
- cream cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CARAMEL SPREAD [MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, CREAM [CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN], GRAHAM CRUMB [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WALNUTS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], EGGS (DRIED), EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (ALKALIZED), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN], GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


