Is Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Caramel Crisp (Raw Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Granules, Strawberry Crisp (Maltodextrin, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Sea Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Vanilla, Cocoa, Sugar (ex. in Strawberry Crisp), Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 86%
Check Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


