Is Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Caramel Crisp (Raw Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Granules, Strawberry Crisp (Maltodextrin, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Sea Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Vanilla, Cocoa, Sugar (ex. in Strawberry Crisp), Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 86%
Check Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


