Is Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- natural raspberry flavour
- lecithins
- natural strawberry flavour
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Caramel Crisp (Raw Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Granules, Strawberry Crisp (Maltodextrin, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Sea Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Vanilla, Cocoa, Sugar (ex. in Strawberry Crisp), Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 86%
Check Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate 12 Little Bars Tasting Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


