Is Divine Chocolate Dark Chocolate With Almonds, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted almonds 10

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sugar, roasted almonds 10%, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla

Check Divine Chocolate Dark Chocolate With Almonds, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate Dark Chocolate With Almonds, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go