Is Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Cream, Chopped Hazenluts 10%, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 268% Minimum In Chocolate, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 68% Of The Product's , May Contain Wheat And Almonds
Check Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


