Is Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • dried cream
  • cocoa solids 268% minimum in chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Cream, Chopped Hazenluts 10%, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 268% Minimum In Chocolate, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 68% Of The Product's , May Contain Wheat And Almonds

Check Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go