Is Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate With Chopped Hazelnuts, 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • dried cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED CREAM (MILK), CHOPPED HAZELNUTS 10%, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate With Chopped Hazelnuts, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate With Chopped Hazelnuts, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go