Is Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Orange Granules 10% (orange 27%, Apple, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Ginger Flavour, Vanilla. May Contain Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten And Nuts.
Check Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


