This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Orange Granules 10% (orange 27%, Apple, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Ginger Flavour, Vanilla. May Contain Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten And Nuts.

Check Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa | Spoonful