This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Orange Granules 10% (orange 27%, Apple, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Ginger Flavour, Vanilla. May Contain Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten And Nuts.

Check Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Divine Chocolate Smooth Dark With Ginger And Orange 70% Cocoa | Spoonful