Is Divine Classic Creme Caramel 2x150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Custard: (Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Gelatine, Thickeners (410, 415), Flavour, Colours (150d, 102, 110)) Caramel.<br><br>Sauce: Min. 12% (Water, Sugar, Thickener (1422, 466), Colours (150d, 155), Glucose, Flavour, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Salt).
Check Divine Classic Creme Caramel 2x150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Classic Creme Caramel 2x150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divine Classic Creme Caramel 2x150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


