Is Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple , Beet , Raspberry , Acerola Cherry Extract , Blueberry , Cranberry , Pomegranate Juice , Pineapple , Acai , Gum Acacia , Flax Seed , Organic Inulin , Probiotic Blend ( L. Acidophilus , B . Longum , L. Casei , L. Rhamnosus ) , Green Tea Leaf Extract , Apple Extract , Protease , Amylase , Bromelain , Cellulase , Lactase , Lipase , Organic Flavors , Organic Stevia Leaf Extract , Citric Acid .
Check Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Divine Health Organic Red SupremeFood is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


