Is DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping