Is DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- calcium citrate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


