Is Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder

milk solids 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Cocoa Mass, Almonds 7.5%, Caramel Crisp 5% (Raw Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Salt), Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Sea Salt 0.5%, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 34% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum

Check Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Milk Chocolate with Almond & Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking