Is Divine Rice Coconut Lactose Free?

Description
Coconut rice pudding
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream 4
- milk
- organic milk
organic cream 4
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut rice pudding
Ingredients
Organic _milk_, organic rice 10.4%, organic sugar, organic coconut milk 5.5%, organic cream 4.9% (from _milk_), organic pasteurised whole _egg_, organic rice starch, natural flavouring, sea salt
Check Divine Rice Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Rice Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


