Is Divine Salted Caramel Extra Creamy Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Salted caramel base (water, sugar, whole milk powder, butter, salt), Liquid yolk, Skim milk powder, Salty toffe pieces (sugar, glucose, whole milk powder, salt, cocoa)
Check Divine Salted Caramel Extra Creamy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Salted Caramel Extra Creamy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


