Is Divine White Chocolate with Strawberries Hearts Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Strawberry Crisp 3% (Maltodextrin, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Starch, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum in the Chocolate, Milk Solids 26% minimum in the Chocolate, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 71%

Check Divine White Chocolate with Strawberries Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine White Chocolate with Strawberries Hearts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping