Is Divya Butter Chicken Sauce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nut
cashew nut
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Tomato, Water, Cashew Nut, Cream, Butter, Refined Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Red Chilli, Cumin, Garam Masala, Green Chilli, Paprika Oleoresin, Cinnamon.
Check Divya Butter Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divya Butter Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


