Is DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Sauce Bottles, Blank Labels, Small Pouring Funnel, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Cayenne Powder, Ancho Powder, Curry Powder, New Mexico Chili Powders, Chipotle Peppers, Guajillo Peppers, Arbol Peppers, Instructions

Check DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingTopping