Is DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Sauce Bottles, Blank Labels, Small Pouring Funnel, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Cayenne Powder, Ancho Powder, Curry Powder, New Mexico Chili Powders, Chipotle Peppers, Guajillo Peppers, Arbol Peppers, Instructions

Check DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DIY Artisan Hot Sauce Making Kit - Cook Up 3 Easy Spicy Sauces at Home With Chipotle, Guajillo, and Arbol Peppers! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingTopping