Is Dj&a Lightly Cooked & Seasoned Shiitake Mushroom Crisps, Lightly Cooked & Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA AND RICE BRAN), MALTOSE, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Dj&a Lightly Cooked & Seasoned Shiitake Mushroom Crisps, Lightly Cooked & Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dj&a Lightly Cooked & Seasoned Shiitake Mushroom Crisps, Lightly Cooked & Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
About this product
Snack · Dried


