Is DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (48%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Peanuts (8%), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Water, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Corn Starch, White Sesame Seeds, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seaweed, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds, Maltose Syrup, Glucose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Plain Caramel, Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Maltitol), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Chili Powder. Contains: Soybeans, Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Lupins, Celery, and Sulphites.

Check DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping