Is DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (48%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Peanuts (8%), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Water, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Corn Starch, White Sesame Seeds, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seaweed, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds, Maltose Syrup, Glucose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Plain Caramel, Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Maltitol), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Chili Powder. Contains: Soybeans, Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Lupins, Celery, and Sulphites.

Check DJ&A Sushi Style Snack Mix Coated Peanuts & Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping