Is DJ&A Yellow Sweet Potato Crisps Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- lupin
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Sweet Potato (74%), Vegetable Oil, Maltose, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Spices, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Turmeric). Contains Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Lupin, Celery and Sulphites.
Check DJ&A Yellow Sweet Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DJ&A Yellow Sweet Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


