Is do picia Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • live yogurt bacteria cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, blueberry 1.3%, modified maize starch, flavour, colourants: anthocyanins, live yogurt bacteria cultures and additional cultures: Lactobacillus acidophilus La-5, Bifidobacterium Bb-12

Check do picia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? do picia | Spoonful