Is Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of whey, salt, leavening

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, textured sandwich cookies with a creamy, sweet filling offer toasty notes and a balanced sweet-salty contrast. Reviewers commonly note satisfying snap and smooth center, often enjoying them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or paired with coffee; some mention nostalgic appeal while others find the filling overly sweet or dry.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron. Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 [riboflavin), Folic Acid, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Soybean And Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy Ingredients. Manufactured In A Shared Facility With Tree Nuts & Egg.

Check Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go