Is DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • isolated soy protein
  • soybean oil

isolated soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

soybean oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEY, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check DOBROVA, KOKOSJA PASTETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping